2016 U19 Australian Men's Squad Announced

U19 Men's Lacrosse World Championships
U19 Men's Lacrosse World Championships  

The 2016 U19 Australian Men's team will compete at the World Championships in Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada. The squad has been announced as:

1. Nathan Arscott - SA

2. Kieran Bamford - SA

3. Nathan Behrendt - SA

4. Clayton Burke - SA

5. Hugh Burton - SA

6. Charlie Ellis - SA

7. Liam Hood - SA

8. Jack King - SA

9. Dominic Levesque - SA

10. Toby Mills - SA

11. Brodie Nicol - SA

12. Patrick Palmer - SA

13. Travis Parrish - SA

14. Tom Polden - SA

15. Lincoln Potter - SA

16. Jake Rosenthal - SA

17. Kody Watts - SA

18. Brody Yorston - SA

19. Joel Adams - VIC

20. Jordan Aldred - VIC

21. Mukund Boni - VIC

22. Pius Bonjui - VIC

23. Thomas Bown - VIC

24. Callum Brace - VIC

25. Darcy Campbell - VIC

26. Jordan Campbell - VIC

27. Nicholas Campbell - VIC

28. Nicolas Chapman - VIC

29. Aaron Currie - VIC

30. Luke Dobson - VIC

31. Riley Fanner - VIC

32. Liam Fothergill - VIC

33. Bill Gao - VIC

34. Tim Graham - VIC

35. Benjamin Greenwood - VIC

36. Lachlan Henderson - VIC

37. Aaron Hussain - VIC

38. Patrick Kennedy - VIC

39. Lincoln Krieger - VIC

40. Peter Kwas - VIC

41. Bruno Lombardo - VIC

42. Nicholas Maher - VIC

43. Lachlan McDonald - VIC

44. Eddy Mizrahi - VIC

45. Jack Murphy - VIC

46. Reilly Pain - VIC

47. Lucas Parsons-Quintiao - VIC

48. William Perso - VIC

49. Jake Phillips - VIC

50. Julian Prasad - VIC

51. Fintan Redmond - VIC

52. Lachlan Russell - VIC

53. Rupert Smith-Michalewski - VIC

54. Callum Smythe - VIC

55. Daniel Taylor - VIC

56. Thomas Walker - VIC

57. Sam Waterhouse - VIC

58. Adam Webster - VIC

59. Angus Wood - VIC

60. Thomas Barrett - WA

61. Antonio Carcione - WA

62. Gabriel Christianson - WA

63. Keegan Davies - WA

64. William Day - WA

65. Zachary Finis - WA

66. Riley Hazelwood - WA

67. Logan Hellmrich - WA

68. Ted Herbert - WA

69. Ryan Hockey - WA

70. Fionn Keenan - WA

71. Mitchell Kirby - WA

72. Samuel Koczwara - WA

73. Owen McCallum - WA

74. Isaac Mellor - WA

75. Jacob Mellor - WA

76. Benjamin Mercer - WA

77. Jandre Needham - WA

78. Patrick Olofsson - WA

79. Brayden Panting - WA

80. Declan Pittway - WA

81. Brandon Pretorius - WA

82. Jarryd Pretorius - WA

83. Aaron Salter - WA

84. Daniel Tesconi - WA

85. Farai Tsvigu - WA

86. Luke Walton - WA

87. Kefford Whyte - WA

88. Leslie Wild - WA

89. Matthew Wood - WA

 

Your comments